Project Description

Results

Current Standings

Top 10 Final National Points

  1. Jake Albright – 687 (Champion)
  2. Brandon Delacy – 666
  3. Phil Malouf – 664
  4. Greg Blount – 660
  5. George Seliger – 656
  6. Jacob Gustafson – 643
  7. David Milbrand – 635
  8. Brock Sweeter – 629
  9. Ryan Hufford – 626
  10. Lyle Phillips – 605

Rookie of the Year

  1. Greg Blount – 660/$1000

Female Champion

  1. Leah Howey/$500

Sportsman of the Year

  1. ??????/$200

North Division

Final Points and Pay

  1. Brock Sweeter – 904 (Champion)
  2. Ryan Hufford – 893
  3. Leah Howey – 867
  4. Ryan Holister – 729
  5. Pete Doxey – 572
  6. David Milbrand – 560
  7. Dan Irvine – 480
  8. Paul Bittle – 462
  9. Phil Malouf – 456
  10. Jacob Gustafson – 430

Rookie Points:

  1. Brock Sweeter – 904/$500
  2. Leah Howey – 867/$300
  3. Ryan Holister – 729/$200

East Division

Final Points and Pay

  1. Jake Albright – 529 (Champion)
  2. Brian Sprague – 493
  3. Jacob Gustafson – 484
  4. David Milbrand – 480
  5. Leah Howey – 444
  6. Clayton Oliver – 390
  7. Don Rufener Jr – 387
  8. Noah Patterson – 368
  9. Don Rufener III – 321
  10. Bob Bogner – 291

Rookie Points:

  1. Leah Howey – 444/$500
  2. Clayton Oliver – 390/$300
  3. Noah Patterson – 368/$200

Dash Division

Final Points and Pay

  1. Greg Blount – 685/$700
  2. Gary Stark – 679/$600
  3. Phil Malouf – 670/$500
  4. George Seliger – 661/$400
  5. Lyle Phillips – 620/$300
  6. Tim Finstad – 616
  7. Brandon Delacy – 604
  8. George Sparkman – 581
  9. Chris Jackson – 537
  10. Kyle Stark – 444

Rookie Points:

  1. Greg Blount – 685/$500
  2. Lyle Phillips – 620/$300
  3. Tyler Edmundson – 399/$200

2019 RESULTS

Feature A:

  • 1. Jake Albright
  • 2. Dave Milbrand
  • 3. Brian Sprague
  • 4. George Seliger
  • 5. Don Rufener, III
  • 6. Don Refener, Jr.
  • 7. Kyle Finlayson
  • 8. Kyle Rector
  • 9. Toby Cook
  • 10. Leah Howey
  • 11. Dan Buckey
  • 12. Tim Liken
  • 13. Jacob Gustafson
  • 14. Derek Robinson
  • 15. Curtis Finlayson
  • 16. Jamie Leslie

Feature B:

  • 1. Brad Merritt
  • 2. Brandon Swaney
  • 3. John Hilliker
  • 4. Shawn Donnalley
  • 5. Jeremy Sallinger
  • 6. Rocky Nails
  • 7. James Thorpe
  • 8. Dennis Garrett
  • 9. Connar McLean
  • 10. Gavin Roup
  • 11. Korey Herron
  • 12. Brandon Nealey
  • 13. Jeff Pfeiffer
  • DNS Wesley Ennis

Qualifying:

  • 1. Jake Albright – 16.389
  • 2. Jacob Gustafson
  • 3. David Milbrand
  • 4. Kyle Finlayson
  • 5. George Seliger
  • 6. Don Rufener, III
  • 7. Don Rufener, Jr.
  • 8. Brian Sprauge
  • 9. Kyle Rector
  • 10. Derek Robinson
  • 11. Leah Howey
  • 12. Toby Cook
  • 13. Tim Liken
  • 14. Dan Buckey
  • 15. Jamie Leslie
  • 16. Curtis Finlayson
  • 17. Shawn Donnalley
  • 18. Jeremy Sallinger
  • 19. Gavin Roup
  • 20. Bill Hiliker
  • 21. Dennis Garrett
  • 22. Braden Swaney
  • 23. Connar Mclean
  • 24. James Thorpe
  • 25. Brad Merritt
  • 26. Korey Herron

Heat #1

  • 1. Jake Albright
  • 2. David Milbrand
  • 3. Justin Courtney
  • 4. Brian Sprague
  • 5. Nick Stoll
  • 6. Clayton Oliver

Heat #2

  • 1. Jake Albright
  • 2. David Milbrand
  • 3. Justin Courtney
  • 4. Brian Sprague
  • 5. Nick Stoll
  • 6. Clayton Oliver

Heat #3

  • 1. Brad Merritt
  • 2. Brandon Swaney
  • 3. Jeremy Sallinger
  • 4. James Thorpe
  • 5. Dennis Garrett
  • 6. Connar McLean
  • 7. Jeff Pfeiffer
  • 8. Korey Herron
  • 9. Gavin Roup

Feature:

  • 1. Jake Albright
  • 2. David Milbrand
  • 3. Jacob Gustafson
  • 4. Brian Sprague
  • 5. Justin Courtney
  • 6. Sam Stout
  • 7. Brock Sweeter
  • 8. Leah Howey
  • 9. Ryan Hufford
  • 10. L.J. Stanley
  • 11. Nick Stoll
  • 12. Clayton Oliver
  • 13. Faith Schuch
  • DNS Kelly Lillie
  • DNS Noah Patterson

Qualifying:

  • 1. Jake Albright
  • 2. Brian Sprague
  • 3. David Milbrand
  • 4. Clayton Oliver
  • 5. Justin Courtney
  • 6. Nick Stoll
  • 7. Leah Howey
  • 8. Ryan Hufford
  • 9. Brock Sweeter
  • 10. Kelly Lille
  • 11. Sam Stout
  • 12. Faith Schuch
  • DNQ Jacob Gustafson
  • DNQ Noah Patterson
  • DNQ L.J. Stanley

Heat #1

  • 1. Sam Stout
  • 2. Brock Sweeter
  • 3. Leah Howey
  • 4. Ryan Hufford
  • 5. Kelly Lillie
  • 6. Faith Schuch

Heat #2

  • 1. Jake Albright
  • 2. David Milbrand
  • 3. Justin Courtney
  • 4. Brian Sprague
  • 5. Nick Stoll
  • 6. Clayton Oliver

Octoberfest 20:

  • 1. Brandon Delacy
  • 2. Kyle Stark
  • 3. Phil Malouf
  • 4. George Sparkman
  • 5. Greg Blount
  • 6. Patrick Thicke
  • 7. Charlie Nickle
  • 8. Dave Auringer
  • 9. Lyle Phillips
  • 10. Jake Halterman
  • 11. Ashley Bell
  • 12. Tim Finstad
  • 13. Tyler Custard
  • 14. Wayne Maulsby
  • 15. Shawn Grabinger
  • 16. Make Carlson
  • 17. Craig Phillips
  • 18. Sam Sheahen
  • 19. Cheyanne Stanfield
  • 20. Geroge Seliger
  • 21. Kevin Eckes
  • 22. Gary Stark

Qualifying:

  • 1. Phil Malouf – 22.514
  • 2. Patrick Thicke
  • 3. Kyle Stark
  • 4. Gary Stark
  • 5. Brandon Delacy
  • 6. George Seliger
  • 7. Tim Finstad
  • 8. Greg Blount
  • 9. Lyle Phillips
  • 10. George Sparkman
  • 11. Charlie Nickel
  • 12. Kevin Eckes
  • 13. Ashley Bell
  • 14. Jake Halterman
  • 15. Mike Carlson
  • 16. Wayne Maulsby
  • 17. Sam Sheahen
  • 18. Merek Pankow
  • 19. John Preston
  • 20. Shawn Grabinger
  • 21. Ronnie Osborn
  • 22. Tyler Custard
  • 23. Justin Schelitzche
  • 24. Josh Mazur
  • 25. Cheyanne Stanfield
  • 26. Mark Dewey
  • 27. Samantha Linnehan
  • 28. Andrew Rhone
  • 29. Mike Meharg
  • 30. Josh Tanguay
  • 31. Dexter Malin
  • 32. Luke Geisler
  • 33. John Huebner
  • 34.Jacob Iverson
  • DNQ Dave Auringer
  • DNQ Nick Hadler
  • DNQ Kendon Thurk
  • DNQ Troy Tuma

Last Chance Results

  • 1. Mike Carlson
  • 2. Wayne Maulsby
  • 3. Shawn Grabinger
  • 4. Sam Sheahen
  • 5. Tyler Custard
  • 6. Craig Phillips
  • 7. Justin Schelitzche
  • 8. Cheyanne Stanfield
  • 9. Andrew Rhone
  • 10. Mark Dewey
  • 11. Samantha Linnehan
  • 12. Dexter Malin
  • 13. Josh Mazur
  • 14. Mike Meharg
  • 15. Luke Giesler
  • 16. Jacob Iverson
  • 17. John Huebner
  • 18. Merek Pankow

Feature:

  • 1. Kelly Evink
  • 2. Brandon Delacy
  • 3. Aaron Rude
  • 4. Steve Erickson
  • 5. Gregg Blount
  • 6. Franc Beldwoski
  • 7. Gary Stark
  • 8. Phil Malouf
  • 9. George Sparkman
  • 10. Shawn Rickelman
  • 11. George Seliger
  • 12. Ryan Nelson
  • 13. Tim Finstad
  • 14. Lyle Phillips
  • 15. Amanda Bohn
  • 16. David Russel
  • 17. Shawn Bowar
  • 18. Tyler Deschaine
  • 19. Todd Snow
  • 20. Chris Jackson
  • 21. Melody Boyle
  • 22. Kyle Lapier
  • 23. Mark English

Qualifying:

  • 1. Brandon Delacy – 14.976*
  • 2. Kelly Evink
  • 3. Steve Erickson, Jr.
  • 4. Franc Beldowksi
  • 5. George Sparkman
  • 6. Aaron Rude
  • 7. Gary Stark
  • 8. Gregg Blunt
  • 9. Melody Boyle
  • 10. Phil Malouf
  • 11. Mark English
  • 12. Shawn Rickelman
  • 13. Todd Bridges
  • 14. Rich Schinderling
  • 15. George Seliger
  • 16. Todd Snow
  • 17. Lyle Phillips
  • 18. Amanda Bohn
  • 19. Tim Finstad
  • 20. Ryan Nelsen
  • 21. David Russell
  • 22. Shawn Bowar
  • 23. Bart Brockman
  • 24. Tyler Deschaine
  • 25. Destiny Genore
  • 26. Chris Jackson
  • 27. Shawn Rudolph
  • 28. Rodger Stephenson
  • 29. Kyle Lapier

*New Track Record

Heat #1

  • 1. Phil Malouf
  • 2. Gary Stark
  • 3. Franc Beldowski
  • 4. Kelly Evink
  • 5. Brandon Delcay
  • 6. Steve Erickson
  • 7. Melody Boyle
  • 8. Gregg Blount
  • 9. Aaron Rude
  • 10. George Sparkman

Even Qualifier

  • 1. George Seliger
  • 2. Kyle Lapier
  • 3. Lyle Phillips
  • 4. David Russell
  • 5. Mark English
  • 6. Bart Brockman
  • 7. Todd Bridges
  • 8. Shawn Rudolph
  • 9. Tim Finstad
  • DNS Destiny Denmore

Odd Qualifier

  • 1. Ryan Nelson
  • 2. Todd Snow
  • 3. Amanda Bohn
  • 4. Shawn Bowar
  • 5. Tyler Deschaine
  • 6. Chris Jackson
  • 7. Rodger Stephenson
  • 8. Shawn Rickelman
  • 9. Rich Schinderling

Last Chance Race

  • 1. Tim Finstad
  • 2. Shawn Rickelman
  • 3. Todd Bridges
  • 4. Roger Stephens
  • 5. Shawn Rudolph
  • 6. Chris Jackson
  • 7. Bart Brockman
  • 8. Rich Schinderling
  • DNS Destiny Genore

Feature 30 Laps :

  • 1. Pete Doxey
  • 2. George Seliger
  • 3. Kevin Bridges
  • 4. George Seliger
  • 5. Phil Malouf
  • 6. Jason Essex
  • 7. David Milbrand
  • 8. Ryan Hollister
  • 9. Brock Sweeter
  • 10. Ryan Hufford
  • 11. Sheldon Lindlag
  • 12. Leah Howey
  • 13. RJ Korff
  • 14. Greg blount
  • 15. Rodney Archer
  • 16. Adam Kryzkowski
  • 17. Allen Wertz
  • DNS Jimmy Burchett

Qualifying:

  • 1. George Sparkman – 18.301
  • 2. Greg Blount
  • 3. Adam Krzykowski
  • 4. Phil Malouf
  • 5. Kevin Bridges
  • 6. George Seliger
  • 7. Pete Doxey
  • 8. Jason Essex
  • 9. David Milbrand
  • 10. Ryan Hollister
  • 11. Brock Sweeter
  • 12. Ryan Hufford
  • 13. Leah Howey
  • 14. Sheldon Lindlang
  • 15. Rodney Archer
  • 16. Jimmy Burchett
  • 17. RJ Korff
  • 18. Alen Wertz

Heat #1

  • 1. Brock Sweeter
  • 2. Rodney Archer
  • 3. Ryan Hufford
  • 4. Leah Howey
  • 5. Sheldon Lindlag
  • 6. Jimmy Burchett
  • 7. RJ Korff
  • 8. Allen Wertz

Heat #2

  • 1. Kevin Bridges
  • 2. David Milbrand
  • 3. George Seliger
  • 4. Ryan Hollister
  • 5. Adam Krzykowski
  • 6. George Sparkman
  • 7. Greg Blount
  • 8. Phil Malouf
  • 9. Pete Doxey
  • 10. Jason Essex

Feature 30 Laps :

  • 1. Jake Albright
  • 2. Jacob Gustafson
  • 3. Brian Sprague
  • 4. David Milbrand
  • 5. Brock Sweeter
  • 6. Erik Johnson
  • 7. Brad Merritt
  • 8. Leah Howey
  • 9. Bob Bogner
  • 10. Noah Patterson
  • 11. Don Ruffener
  • 12. Clayton Oliver

Qualifying:

  • 1. Jake Albright – 21.077
  • 2. David Milbrand
  • 3. Clayton Oliver
  • 4. Noah Patterson
  • 5. Brian Sprague
  • 6. Jacob Gustafson
  • 7. Brock Sweeter
  • 8. Erik Johnson
  • 9. Don Rufener
  • 10. Leah Howey
  • 11. Brad Mettitt
  • 12. Bob Bogner

Heat #1

  • 1. Brad Merritt
  • 2. Don Rufener
  • 3. Erik Johnson
  • 4. Brock Sweeter
  • 5. Bob Bogner
  • 6. Leah Howey

Heat #2

  • 1. Jake Albright
  • 2. David Milbrand
  • 3. Jacob Gustafson
  • 4. Brian Sprague
  • 5. Noah Patterson
  • DNS Clayton Oliver

Feature 30 Laps :

  • 1. Pete Doxey
  • 2. Clayton Oliver
  • 3. Brock Sweeter
  • 4. Ryan Hollister
  • 5. Lyle Phillips
  • 6. Ryan Hufford
  • 7. Leah Howey
  • 8. Noah Hankinson
  • 9. Rich LaFleur
  • 10. Ryan Long
  • 11. Chris Jackson
  • 12. Steve Workman
  • 13. Jimmy Cronk
  • 14. Noah Sherwood
  • DNS Michael Workman
  • DNS Kelly Lillie

Qualifying:

  • 1. Pete Doxey – 18.227
  • 2. Clayton Oliver
  • 3. Brock Sweeter
  • 4. Ryan Hollister
  • 5. Ryan Hufford
  • 6. Chris Jackson
  • 7. Lyle Phillips
  • 8. Leah Howey
  • 9. Kelly Lillie
  • 10. Rich LaFleur
  • 11. Jimmy Cronk
  • 12. Noah Hankinson
  • 13. Noah Sherwood
  • DNQ Michael Workman
  • DNQ Steve Workman
  • DNQ Ryan Long

Heat #1

  • 1. Leah Howey
  • 2. Jimmy Cronk
  • 3. Noah Hankinson
  • 4. Rich Lafleur
  • 5. Noah Sherwood
  • 6. Ryan Long
  • DNS Kelly Lillie

Heat #2

  • 1. Pete Doxey
  • 2. Clayton Oliver
  • 3. Ryan Hollister
  • 4. Lyle Phillips
  • 5. Brock Sweeter
  • 6. Ryan Hufford
  • 7. Steve Workman
  • 8. Chris Jackson
  • 9. Mike Workman

Feature 30 Laps :

  • 1. Clayton Oliver
  • 2. Jake Oliver
  • 3. Don Rufener III
  • 4. Brian Sprague
  • 5. Jacob Gustafson
  • 6. Nick Stoll
  • 7. Shawn Donnalley
  • 8. Derek Robinson
  • 9. Don Rufener, Jr.
  • 10. Bob Bogner
  • 11. Austin Stoll
  • 12. Drew Dillion
  • 13. Kevin Broski
  • 14. Jesse Patterson
  • 15. Noah Patterson
  • 16. Jeremy Sellinger
  • 17. Neil Broski
  • 18. Jeffrey Orr
  • 19. Britt Vanmeter
  • 20. David Milbrand
  • 21. Eric Brokaw
  • 22. Andrea Brokaw
  • 23. Blaze Bacon

Qualifying:

  • 1. Clayton Oliver – 16.621
  • 2. Jake Albright
  • 3. David Milbrand
  • 4. Britt Vanmeter
  • 5. Noah Patterson
  • 6. Jesse Patterson
  • 7. Don Rufener III
  • 8. Brian Sprague
  • 9. Jacob Gustafson
  • 10. Austin Stoll
  • 11. Nick Stoll
  • 12. Don Rufener, Jr
  • 13. Derek Robinson
  • 14. Shawn Donnalley
  • 15. Bob Bogner
  • 16. Neil Broski
  • 17. Drew Dillon
  • 18. Jeffrey Orr
  • 19. Jeremy Sallinger
  • 20. Eric Brokaw
  • 21. Andrea Brokaw
  • 22. Blaze Bacon
  • 23. Kevin Broski

Heat #1

  • 1. Jeffrey Orr
  • 2. Kevin Broski
  • 3. Drew Dillon
  • 4. Jeremy Sallinger
  • 5. Andrea Brokaw
  • 6. Eric Brokaw
  • 7. Blaze Bacon

Heat #2

  • 1. Don Rufener, Jr.
  • 2. Austin Stoll
  • 3. Jacob Gustafson
  • 4. Shawn Donnalley
  • 5. Nick Stoll
  • 6. Bob Bogner
  • 7. Derek Robinson
  • 8. Neal Broski

Heat #3

  • 1. Don Rufener III
  • 2. Noah Patterson
  • 3. David Milbrand
  • 4. Jake Albright
  • 5. Brian Sprague
  • 6. Clayton Oliver
  • 7. Jesse Paterson
  • 8. Britt Vanmeter

Feature 25 Laps :

  • 1. Brandon Delacy
  • 2. Kyle Stark
  • 3. Gary Stark
  • 4. Tim Finstad
  • 5. Greg Blount
  • 6. Phil Malouf
  • 7. John Preston
  • 8. Justin Pearson
  • 9. James Junget
  • 10. Steve Dickson
  • 11. Tyler Edmundson
  • 12. Josh Tanguay
  • 13. Chris Jackson
  • 14. Merek Pankow
  • 15. Bob Peterson
  • 16. Dave Lemke
  • 17. Ronnie Osborn
  • 18. Mark Dewey
  • 19. Lyle Phillips
  • 20. George Seliger
  • 21. John Handeland
  • 22. Mark English
  • 23. Josh Rusch
  • DNS Chris Gottschalk

Qualifying:

  • 1. Brandon Delacy – 20.996
  • 2. Kyle Stark
  • 3. George Seliger
  • 4. Tim Finstad
  • 5. Lyle Phillips
  • 6. Mark English
  • 7. Gary Stark
  • 8. John Handeland
  • 9. Phil Malouf
  • 10. Josh Rusch
  • 11. Greg Blount
  • 12. James Junget
  • 13. John Preston
  • 14. Justin Pearson
  • 15. Merek Pankow
  • 16. Chris Jackson
  • 17. Steve Dickson
  • 18. Dave Lemke
  • 19. Mark Dewey
  • 20. Bob Peterson
  • 21. Josh Tanguay
  • 22. Tyler Edmundson
  • 23. Ronnie Osborn
  • DNQ Chris Gottschalk

Heat #1

  • 1. Gary Stark
  • 2. Brandon Delacy
  • 3. Kyle Stark
  • 4. John Handeland
  • 5. George Seliger
  • 6. Lyle Phillps
  • 7. Mark English
  • 8. Tim Finstad

Heat #2

  • 1. Greg Blunt
  • 2. Josh Rusch
  • 3. Merke Pankow
  • 4. John Preston
  • 5. James Junget
  • 6. Justin Pearson
  • 7. Chris Jackson
  • 8. Phil Malouf

Heat #3

  • 1. Tyler Edmundson
  • 2. Steve Dickson
  • 3. Josh Tanguay
  • 4. Dave Lemke
  • 5. Ronnie Osborn
  • 6. Bob Peterson
  • 7. Mark Dewey

Slugfest 40:

  • 1. Todd Metz, Jr.
  • 2. Pete Doxey
  • 3. William Larner
  • 4. DJ Marciniak
  • 5. Nash Engdahl
  • 6. Brock Sweeter
  • 7. Ashley Chalfant
  • 8. Jimmy Burchett
  • 9. Ryan Hollister
  • 10. Ryan Drumhiller
  • 11. Ryan Hufford
  • 12. Leah Howey
  • 13. Cody Whitfield
  • 14. Steve Workman
  • 15. Mike Weshphal
  • DNS Mike Workman

Qualifying:

  • 1. Pete Doxey – 15.156
  • 2. Todd Metz, Jr.
  • 3. Brock Sweeter
  • 4. Ryan Hollister
  • 5. Ryan Hufford
  • 6. Nash Engdahl
  • 7. Ashley Chalfant
  • 8. William Larner
  • 9. Steve Workman
  • 10. DJ Marciniak
  • 11. Jimmy Burchett
  • 12. Leah Howey
  • 13. Mike Workman
  • 14. Ryan Drumhiller
  • 15. Cody Whitfield
  • 16. Mike Weshphal

Feature 30 Laps :

  • 1. Patrick Thicke
  • 2. Greg Blount
  • 3. Kyle Stark
  • 4. George Seliger
  • 5. Gary Stark
  • 6. Garret Strachota
  • 7. Phil Malouf
  • 8. Tim Finstad
  • 9. Tyler Edmundson
  • 10. Chris Jackson
  • 11. Lyle Phillips
  • 12. Kendra Bauman
  • 13. Justin Pearson

Qualifying:

  • 1. George Seliger – 15.678
  • 2. Greg Blunt
  • 3. Tim Finstad
  • 4. Kyle Stark
  • 5. Patrick Thicke
  • 6. Gary Stark
  • 7. Phil Malouf
  • 8. Lyle Phillips
  • 9. Justin Pearson
  • 10. Garret Strachota
  • 11. Tyler Edmundson
  • 12. Chris Jackson
  • 13. Kendra Bauman

Heat #1

  • 1. Lyle Phillips
  • 2. Phil Malouf
  • 3. Justin Pearson
  • 4. Garret Strachota
  • 5. Chris Jackson
  • 6. Tyler Edmudson
  • 7. Kendra Bauman

Heat #2

  • 1. Patrick Thicke
  • 2. Kyle Stark
  • 3. Greg Blount
  • 4. George Seliger
  • 5. Gary Stark
  • 6. Tim Finstad

Feature 30 Laps :

  • 1. Kyle Stark
  • 2. Greg Blount
  • 3. George Seliger
  • 4. Jeremy Flees
  • 5. Gary Stark
  • 6. Phil Malouf
  • 7. Justin Peaeson
  • 8. Chris Jackson
  • 9. Tim Hintz
  • 10. Tyler Edmundson
  • 11. Scott Ciesielski
  • 12. Brandon Delacy
  • 13. George Sparkman
  • 14. Lyle Phillips
  • 15. Garrett Strachota
  • 16. Tim Finstad

Qualifying:

  • 1. Jeremy Flees – 14.006
  • 2. Tim Hintz
  • 3. Tim Finstad
  • 4. Greg Blount
  • 5. Brandon Delacy
  • 6. George Seliger
  • 7. Kyle Stark
  • 8. George Sparkman
  • 9. Lyle Phillips
  • 10. Gary Stark
  • 11. Scott Ciesielski
  • 12. Garrtt Strachota
  • 13. Phil Malouf
  • 14. Justin Pearson
  • 15. Chris Jackson
  • 16. Tyler Edmundson

Heat #1

  • 1. Garrett Strachota
  • 2. Lyle Phillips
  • 3. Justin Pearson
  • 4. Gary Stark
  • 5. Scott Ciesielski
  • 6. Phil Malouf
  • 7. Chris Jackson
  • 8. Tyler Edmundson

Heat #2

  • 1. George Seliger
  • 2. Kyle Stark
  • 3. Brandon Delacy
  • 4. Tim Hintz
  • 5. Tim Finstad
  • 6. George Sparkman
  • 7. Jeremy Flees
  • 8. Greg Blount

06 – George Seliger

5 – George Sparkman

8 – Ryan Hufford

13 – Brock Sweeter

19 – Justin Pearson

21 – Tyler Edmundson

22 – Greg Blount

25 – Shawn Bowar

28 – Garrett Braden

32 – Phil Malouf

33 – Tim Finstad

35 – Gary Stark

35 – Lyle Phillips

37 – Chris Jackson

54 – Bob Peters

61 – Chris Gottschalk

62 – Mike Dowey

111 – Devon Dixon

119 – Brandon Delacy

192 – Kyle Stark

Feature:

  • 1. Brandon Delacy
  • 2. Kyle Stark
  • 3. George Seliger
  • 4. Gary Stark
  • 5. George Sparkman
  • 6. Greg Blunt
  • 7. Tim Finstad
  • 8. Tyler Edmundson
  • 9. Joe Cross
  • 10. Chris Jackson

Qualifying:

  • 1. George Sparkman – 17.384
  • 2. Kyle Stark – 17.399
  • 3. Brandon Delacy – 17.444
  • 4. Gary Stark – 17.479
  • 5. Greg Blount – 17.552
  • 6. George Seliger – 17.586
  • 7. Tim Finstad – 17.722
  • 8. Tyler Edmundson – 18.312
  • 9. Joel Cross – 18.426
  • 10. Chris Jackson – 19.154

Heat #1

  • 1. Greg Blount
  • 2. Brandon Delacy
  • 3. Gary Stark
  • 4. Kyle Stark
  • 5. George Sparkman

Heat #2

  • 1. Tim Finstad
  • 2. George Seliger
  • 3. Joe Cross
  • 4. Tyler Edmundson
  • 5. Chris Jackson

Feature 30 Laps :

  • 1. Jake Albright
  • 2. Jacob Gustafson
  • 3. Brent Shreffler
  • 4. Brian Sprague
  • 5. Don Rufener III
  • 6. Clayton Oliver
  • 7. Justin Courtney
  • 8. Don Rufener, Jr.
  • 9. David Milbrand
  • 10. James McKay
  • 11. Bob Bogner
  • 12. Noah Patterson
  • 13. Leah Howey
  • 14. Kevin Broski
  • 15. Kyle Ramsey
  • 16. Richard Clem
  • 17. Kelly Lillie
  • DNS Brandon Halcomb
  • DNS Brad Merritt
  • DNS Chris Nicastro

Qualifying:

  • 1. Noah Patterson – 20.958
  • 2. Clayton Oliver – 21.075
  • 3. Jacob Gustafson – 21.137
  • 4. Justin Courtney – 21.167
  • 5. Jake Albright – 21.194
  • 6. Brent Shreffler
  • 7. Kelly Lillie
  • 8. David Milbrand
  • 9. Richard Clem
  • 10. Don Ruffener III
  • 11. Kyle Ramsey
  • 12. Brian Sprague
  • 13. Bob Bogner
  • 14. Don Ruffener, Jr
  • 15. Leah Howey
  • DNQ Kevin Broski

Heat #1

  • 1. Brian Sprague
  • 2. Don Rufener III
  • 3. David Milbrand
  • 4. Don Rufener, Jr.
  • 5. Richard Clem
  • 6. Bob Bogner
  • 7. Kyle Ramsey
  • 8. Leah Howey
  • 9. Kevin Broski

Heat #2

  • 1. Jake Albright
  • 2. Jacob Gustafson
  • 3. Justin Courtney
  • 4. Brent Shreffler
  • 5. Noah Patterson
  • 6. Kelly Lillie
  • 7. Clayton Oliver

Feature Results:

  • 1. Dan Irivine
  • 2. Gary Stark
  • 3. George Sparkman
  • 4. George Seliger
  • 5. Greg Blount
  • 6. Chad Gray
  • 7. Lyle Phillips
  • 8. Chris Gottschalk
  • 9. Chris Jackson
  • 10. Phil Malouf
  • DNS Brandon Delacy

Qualifying:

  • 1. George Sparkman – 22.296
  • 2. Dan Irvine
  • 3. Gary Stark
  • 4. Phil Malouf
  • 5. Chad Gray
  • 6. Brandon Delacy
  • 7. Greg Blount
  • 8. George Seliger
  • 9. Chris Jackson
  • 10. Chris Gottschalk
  • 11. Lyle Phillips

Heat #1

  • 1. George Seliger
  • 2. Greg Blount
  • 3. Chris Gottschalk
  • 4. Chris Jackson
  • 5. Lyle Phillips
  • DNS Brandon Delacy

Heat #2

  • 1. Gary Stark
  • 2. George Sparkman
  • 3. Dan Irivine
  • 4. Phil Malouf
  • 5. Chad Gray

Fast Qualifier: Brandon DeLacy 23.082

Heat Winner 1st Heat: Chris Gottschalk

Heat Winner 2nd Heat: Greg Blount

Feature Winner: Phil Malouf

Feature Results:

  • Phil Malouf
  • Greg Blount
  • Chris Gottschalk
  • Gary Stark
  • Mike Dickson
  • Tyler Edmundson
  • Chris Jackson
  • Lyle Phillips
  • George Seliger
  • Brandon DeLacy
  • George Sparkman
  • Tim Finstad
  • Dave Auringer (DNS)

Fast Qualifier: Paul Bittle 18.996 (New Track Record)

Heat Winner 1st Heat: Phil Malouf

Heat Winner 2nd Heat: Jacob Gustafson

Feature Winner: Ryan Hoffman

Feature Results:

  • Ryan Hoffman
  • Chad Gray
  • Corey Holtzlander
  • Phil Malouf
  • Faith Schuch
  • Brock Sweeter
  • Ryan Hufford
  • Jacob Gustafson
  • Leah Howey
  • David Milbrand
  • Alex Ruiter
  • Jake Albright
  • Dave Avink
  • Ryan Holister
  • Paul Bittle
  • Cory Woods
  • Tom Gossar
  • Derek Vath
  • Curtis Gray
  • Jeremy Bush

Fast Qualifier: Paul Bittle 15.007

A Feature Winner: Paul Bittle

B Feature Winner: Ryan Diamond

Feature A Results:

  • Paul Bittle
  • Gabe Carr
  • Tom Gossar
  • Todd Metz
  • Chad Gray
  • Jeff Sayles
  • Adam Van Avery
  • Wayne Stack
  • Todd Metz Sr.
  • Ryan Holister
  • Ryan Hufford
  • Brock Sweeter
  • Paul Bittle
  • Gabe Carr
  • John Carr
  • Curtis Gray
  • Makena Snyder
  • David Milbrand
  • Jason Essex
  • Phil Malouf
  • Noah Patterson
  • Jacob Gustafson
  • Dan Irvine
  • Clayton Oliver
  • Drew Losey
  • Tyler McGhan

Feature B Results:

  • Ryan Diamond
  • Will Slaughter
  • John Munro
  • Valerie Bozell
  • Faith Schuch
  • Jeremy Campbell
  • Dan Roodvoets
  • Sheldon Lindlag
  • Leah Howey
  • Dewayne Green
  • Alex James
  • Joe Lambright
  • Kyle Vandrumen

Fast Qualifier: Brandon DeLacy 20.631 sec.

Heat Winner 1st Heat: Jake Albright

Heat Winner 2nd Heat: Jacob Gustafson

Feature Winner: Brandon DeLacy

Feature Results:

  • 1. Brandon DeLacy
  • 2. Jake Albright
  • 3. Jacob Gustafson
  • 4. Don Rufener Jr.
  • 5. Brian Sprague
  • 6. Don Rufener III
  • 7. Dylan Watson
  • 8. Melvin Martin
  • 9. Bob Bogner
  • 10. Kevin Broski
  • 11. Justin Phillips
  • 12. Leah Howey
  • 13. Sam Stout
  • 14. David Milbrand
  • 15. Kelly Lilie
  • 16. Kyle Ramsey
  • 17. Ryan Hufford (DNS)

Records & Previous Results

  • M40- 6/18/16- 14.905- #27 Dan Irvine
  • Kalamazoo- 5/3/19- 14.937- #153 Gabe Carr
  • Dells- 6/6/15- 15.825- #16 Adam Krzykowski
  • Angola- 6/20/15- 17.112- #27 Dan Irvine
  • Birch Run Speedway – 7/6/19- 18.332- #7 Paul Bittle
  • Baer Field- 5/2/16- 21.183- #16 Jacob Bradley
  • Madison- 8/16/19- 20.996 #119 Brandon Delacy
  • Galesburg- 7/19/15- 16.552- #02 Jacob Alexander
  • Spartan- 6/24/18- 15.146- #16 Adam Kryzkowski
  • Berlin Raceway-5/4/19- 18.996- #7 Paul Bittle
  • Owosso Speedway- 8/4/18- 18.070 #A1 Dan Irvine
  • Rockford Speedway- 7/28/18- 15.110 #5 George Sparkman
  • Jefferson Speedway- 5/26/18- 15.949 #35 Gary Stark
  • Lake Erie Speedway- DNQ
  • Jennerstown Speedway- 8/12/17- 23.31 #007 Don Rufener, IIII
  • Lorain County Speedway- 8/18/18- 16.981 Adam Krzykowski
  • Marshfield Speedway- 6/8/19- 21.268 #22 Greg Blount
  • New Paris Speedway- 9/15/18- 15.227 #60 Chad Gray
  • Highland Rim Speedway-DNQ
  • Hawk Eye Down Speedway-6/22/18 22.296 #5 George Sparkman
  • Midvale Speedway-8/16/19-16.16.621 #19 Clayton Oliver
  • Painesville Speedway-5/5/18-14.451 #47 Don Rufener, Jr.
  • Springport Speedway-7/13/19-17.688 #7 Paul Bittle
  • Sandusky Speedway-4/13/19-20.631 #10 Jake Albright
  • Grundy County Speedway-8/25/18-17.669 #119 Brandon DeLacy
  • Tomah-Sparta Speedway-7/19/19-17.384 #5 George Sparkman
  • Wisconsin International Speedway-5/11/19-23.082 #119 Brandon Delacy
  • Golden Sands Speedway-8/2/19-14.006 #14 Jamie Flees
  • State Park Speedway-8/3/19-15.678 #06 Gorge Seliger

Lane Automotive North Series

  • 5/3/19 Kalamazoo Speedway- Paul Bittle
  • 5/4/19 Berlin Raceway- Ryan Hoffman
  • 6/7/19 I-96 Speedway- Dillion Gentry
  • 6/8/19 Thunderbird Raceway- Ryan Hamm
  • 7/6/19 Birch Run Speedway- Jake Albright
  • 7/13/19 Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway- Paul Bittle
  • 8/4/19 Spartan Speedway- Todd Metz, Jr.

2018 North Rookie of the Year: Madilyn Blanch

2018 North Series Champion: Adam Krzkowski

Catered Creations East Series

  • 4/13/19 Sandusky Speedway- Brandon Delacy
  • 6/29/19 Sandusky Speedway- Jake Albright
  • 8/17/19 Midvale Speedway- Clayton Oliver

2018 East Series Rookie of the Year: Jacob Gustafson

2018 East Series Champion: Brian Sprague

All Season’s Roofing Dash Series

  • 5/11/19 Wisconsin International Raceway- Phil Malouf
  • 6/8/19 Marshfield Speedway- Brandon Delacy
  • 6/21/19 Hawkeye Downs Speedway- Dan Irvine
  • 7/19/19 Tomah Sparta Speedway- Brandon Delacy
  • 8/2/19 Golden Sands Speedway-Kyle Stark
  • 8/3/19 State Park Speedway- Patrick Thicke
  • 8/16/19 Madison International Speedway- Brandon Delacy

2018 West Rookie of the Year: Chris Jackson

2018 West Series Champion: Brandon Delacy

North Series

  • 4/27/18 Kalamazoo Speedway- Paul Bittle
  • 4/28/18 Springport Speedway- Todd Metz *National Points Race
  • 6/2/18 Thunderbird Raceway- Brian Carson
  • 6/24/18 Spartan Speedway- Wayne Stack
  • 6/30/18 Owosso Speedway- Pete Doxey
  • 8/3/18 Birch Run Speedway- Adam Krzykowski
  • 8/4/18 Owosso Speedway- Adam Krzykowski
  • 9/1/18 Kalamazoo Speedway- 4th Annual World Series- Pete Doxey
  • 9/16/18 New Paris Speedway- Chad Gray

2018 North Rookie of the Year: Madilyn Blanch

2018 North Series Champion: Adam Krzkowski

East Series

  • 5/5/18 Painesville Speedway- Don Rufener, Jr.
  • 6/9/18 Lake Erie Speedway- Jake Albright
  • 6/16/18 Midvale Speedway- Adam Krzykowski
  • 7/16/18 Sandusky Speedway- Jake Albright
  • 8/11/18 Lancaster Speedway- Brian Sprague
  • 8/18/18 Lorain County Speedway- Jake Albright

2018 East Series Rookie of the Year: Jacob Gustafson

2018 East Series Champion: Brian Sprague

West Series

  • 5/25/18 Madison International Speedway- Brandon Delacy
  • 5/26/18 Jefferson Speedway- Brandon Delacy
  • 6/22/18 Hawk Eye Downs Speedway- Brandon Delacy
  • 7/28/18 Rockford Speedway- Tim Finstad
  • 8/22/18 Grundy County Speedway- Brandon Delacy

2018 West Rookie of the Year: Chris Jackson

2018 West Series Champion: Brandon Delacy

North Series

  • 4/22/17 Berlin Raceway- Phil Malouf
  • 5/26/17 Madison International Speedway- Don Rufener III
  • 5/27/17 Jefferson Speedway- Tom Berens
  • 6/17/17 Rockford Speedway- Brandon Delacy
  • 6/24/17 Berlin Raceway- Adam Krzykowski
  • 7/01/17 Owosso Speedway- Adam Krzykowski
  • 7/21/17 Kalamazoo Speedway- Corey Woods
  • 8/5/17 Owosso Speedway- Todd Metz, Jr.
  • 8/25/17 Birch Run Speedway- Adam Krykowski
  • 9/1/17 Spartan Speedway- Chad Gray
  • 9/8/17 Thunderbird Raceway- Don Rufener, III
  • 9/17/17 New Paris Speedway- Chad Gray
  • 11/4/17 Highland Rim Speedway- World Series Josh Brown-Non Points

2017 North Rookie of the Year: Chad Gray

2017 North Champion: Don Rufener III

East Series

  • 6/17/17 Lake Erie Speedway- Jake Albright
  • 8/12/17 Jennerstown Speedway- Brian Sprague
  • 10/1/17 Lorain County Speedway- Don Rufener III

2017 East Champion: Jon Quinn

  • 4/16/16 M-40 Speedway- Mike Long
  • 5/7/16 Baer Field Speedway- Keith Barker
  • 5/28/16 Madison International Speedway- Kyle Stark
  • 5/29/16 Wisconsin Dells Speedway- Dan Irvine
  • 6/17/16 M-40 Speedway- Dan Irvine
  • 6/24/16 Thunderbird- Brian Carlson
  • 7/2/16 Owosso Speedway- Phil Malouf
  • 7/9/16 Berlin Raceway- Dan Irvine
  • 8/6/16 Owosso Raceway- William Hartman
  • 8/21/16 Kalamazoo Speedway- Dan Irvine
  • 9/3/16 Spartan Speedway- Phil Malouf

Rookie of the Year: Phil Malouf

Midwest Compact Touring Series Champion: Phil Malouf

Phantom Challenge Series Champion: Wayne Stack 2016

  • 4/24/15 LUCAS OIL- VORES CUP – 2 Wells *Non-Points
  • 5/16/15 Angola NORTH – 79 Metz Jr.
  • 6/5/15 Madison NORTH – 192 K Stark
  • 6/6/15 Dells NORTH – 192 K Stark
  • 6/20/15 Angola NORTH/SOUTH/CHALLENGE – 16 Bradley
  • 6/21/15 Angola CHALLENGE – 27 Irvine
  • 7/3/15 Kalamazoo NORTH/CHALLENGE – 79 Metz, Jr.
  • 7/4/15 Kalamazoo NORTH/CHALLENGE – 27 Irvine
  • 7/15/15 Baer Field NORTH – 38 Spillers *Non-Points
  • 7/19/15 Galesburg NORTH – 73 Neal III *Non-Points
  • 8/2/15 Galesburg NORTH – 21 Stack
  • 8/2/15 Galesburg NORTH – 02 Alexander
  • 9/4/15 Spartan NORTH – 02 Alexander
  • 10/25/15 KALAMAZOO- WORLD SERIES – 32 Malouf *Non Points

CHAMPION NORTH- 50 Craig Frase

CHAMPION CHALLENGE- 27 Dan Irvine

  • 6/14 LUCAS OIL- VORES CUP- 192 K Stark *Non-Points
  • 5/10/14 M40 NORTH – 6 C Jennings
  • 5/24/14 Angola CHALLENGE – 38 Spillers
  • 5/25/14 Kalamazoo CHALLENGE – 6 C Jennings
  • 6/7/14 M40 NORTH – 79 Metz Jr.
  • 6/27/14 Dixie NORTH – 79 Metz Jr.
  • 7/4/14 Kalamazoo CHALLENGE – 79 Metz Jr.
  • 7/5/14 M40 CHALLENGE – 79 Metz Jr.
  • 7/19/14 Plymouth NORTH – 1 Richardson
  • 8/2/14 Kalamazoo NORTH – 79 Metz Jr.
  • 8/8/14 Hartford NORTH – 1 Richardson
  • 8/30/14 Angola CHALLENGE/NORTH – 79 Metz, Jr.
  • 10/25/14 KALAMAZOO – WORLD SERIES – 192 K Stark *Non-Points

CHAMPION NORTH- 1 Mike Richardson

CHAMPION CHALLENGE- 79 Todd Metz, Jr.

All Time Wins

  • Todd Metz, Jr. – 11
  • Brandon Delacy – 9
  • Dan Irivne – 7
  • Jake Albright – 6
  • Adam Kryzkowski – 6
  • Kyle Stark – 6
  • Phil Malouf – 5
  • Paul Bittle – 3
  • Don Rufener III – 3
  • Chad Gray – 3
  • Mike Richardson – 2
  • Chris Jennings – 2
  • Jacob Alexander – 2
  • Ryan Spillers – 2
  • Brian Carson – 2
  • Brian Sprague – 2
  • Pete Doxey – 2
  • Wayne Stack – 2
  • Jacob Bradley – 1
  • John Neal III – 1
  • Mike Long – 1
  • Keith Barker – 1
  • William Hartman – 1
  • Tom Berens – 1
  • Corey Woods – 1
  • Josh Brown – 1
  • Tim Finstad – 1
  • Don Rufener, Jr. – 1
  • Toby Wells – 1
  • Ryan Hamm – 1
  • Dillon Gentry – 1
  • Ryan Hoffman – 1
  • Patrick Thicke – 1
  • Clayton Oliver – 1

Contact Us

Andy Jach
Series Owner

Michael Wood
Marketing Director

Darrell Holtzlander
Midwest Compacts Tech