Project Description

Results

Current Standings

Midwest Compacts Division

  1. Jacob Gustafson – 486
  2. Jake Albright – 469
  3. Clayton Oliver – 438
  4. Derek Robinson – 411
  5. Chris Harman – 403
  6. Pete Doxey – 395
  7. Kyle Finlayson – 347
  8. Ricky Nelson – 287
  9. Tobiace Wheeler – 282
  10. Brian Spragure – 265
  11. David Milbrand – 245
  12. Justin Courtney – 236
  13. Brent Shreffler – 222
  14. Eric Johnson – 213
  15. Don Ruffener III – 211
  16. Kevin Broski – 183
  17. Don Rufener, Jr – 183
  18. Noah Patterson – 169
  19. Phil Malouf – 168
  20. Eugen Koop – 160
  21. Jake Doxey – 152
  22. Bob Palmer – 140
  23. Jon Quinn – 128
  24. Leah Howey – 124
  25. George Sparkman – 123
  26. Russell Bulger – 112
  27. Chad Wise – 94
  28. Dominc Cicconetti – 92
  29. Bob Shihlu, Jr. – 86
  30. Josh Schosek – 85
  31. Dusty Harding – 84
  32. Curtis Dameron – 83
  33. Jason Essex – 79
  34. Charles Palmer – 79
  35. Russ Bulger, Sr. – 77
  36. John Byrd – 76
  37. Kenny Schrader – 63
  38. Dave Leonard, Jr. – 60
  39. Bill Kenny – 60
  40. Dave Lenonard, Sr. – 59
  41. Drew Losey – 59
  42. Ryan Hollister – 58
  43. Gary Stark – 56
  44. Jason Anasievicz – 55
  45. Ben Wilcox – 55
  46. Joey Wycoff – 55
  47. Gabe Carr – 54
  48. Brock Sweeter – 52
  49. Rodney Sutton – 51
  50. David Hiems – 51
  51. Chris Jennings – 50
  52. Mark Jennings – 50
  53. Mike Stuber – 49
  54. Jerry Mann – 49
  55. Gavin Roup – 48
  56. Robert Sigel – 47
  57. Bob Bogner – 46
  58. John Denny – 46
  59. Rob Laskowski – 46
  1. Alex Sexton – 46
  2. Dylan Watson – 46
  3. Jeremy Sallinger – 45
  4. Ben Watson – 45
  5. Dylan Napier – 44
  6. Ron Sagers – 43
  7. Brandon Delacy – 43
  8. Ryan Shreffler – 43
  9. Dan Irvine – 43
  10. Chip Heintzieman – 43
  11. Tim Kalp – 42
  12. Makena Snyder – 42
  13. Alex Ruiter – 41
  14. Justin Vallon – 41
  15. Will Slaughter – 40
  16. Nick Layman – 40
  17. Casey Pew – 39
  18. Ashley Chalfant – 39
  19. Will Jennings – 38
  20. Jason Shaw – 38
  21. Tabitha Stuber – 38
  22. Ryan Osborn – 38
  23. John Handeland – 37
  24. Larry Ennis – 37
  25. Jermemiah Wolf – 37
  26. Sean Frederick – 36
  27. Dan Buckey – 36
  28. Mike Long – 36
  29. Nash Engdahl – 35
  30. Travis Murphy – 35
  31. Mason Offnous – 35
  32. Justin Sass – 35
  33. Jason Rohrer – 35
  34. Chris Deyoe – 35
  35. Nickey Randolf – 35
  36. Kyle Stark – 34
  37. Jonathan Weber – 34
  38. John Carr – 34
  39. Brian Patten – 33
  40. Jacob Nickoloff – 32
  41. Dan Sharpless – 31
  42. Shawn Osborn – 31
  43. Blaze Bacon – 30
  44. Paul Bittle – 30
  45. Austin Harris – 30
  46. Nick Failing – 29
  47. Paul George – 28
  48. Darrell Wolf – 27
  49. Josh Rusch – 26
  50. Tim Liken – 26
  51. Doug Peters – 26
  52. David Brunka – 25
  53. Tony Dager – 25
  54. Dale Lenoard – 24
  55. Matt Elsey – 23
  56. Sonny Swartz – 22
  57. Scott Monroe – 21
  58. Martin Hageman – 21
  59. CJ French – 21
  60. Duane Green – 21
  61. James Trussell – 21
  62. Tyler McGhan – 11

Dash Division

  1. Phil Malouf – 932
  2. Lyle Phillips – 837
  3. Shawn Grabinger – 833
  4. Ashley Bell – 813
  5. Justin Pearson – 786
  6. Tim Finstad – 583
  7. George Sparkman – 578
  8. Chris Jackson – 550
  9. Jared Deboer – 464
  10. Ronnie Osborn – 428
  11. Scott Ciesielski – 428
  12. Brandon Delacy – 312
  13. Tyler Custer – 281
  14. Rylie Mullin – 259
  15. Patrick Thicke – 238
  16. Noah Gajewski – 236
  17. Greg Blount – 229
  18. Mark Dewey – 229
  19. Pete Doxey – 226
  20. Christine Schmude – 209
  21. Jim Belling – 179
  22. John Handeland – 163
  23. Adam Eckes – 161
  24. Josh Rusch – 160
  25. Sam Sheahan – 158
  26. George Seliger – 157
  27. Ricky Wilson – 156
  28. Kyle Stark – 154
  29. Todd Snow – 152
  30. Chuck Dixon – 151
  31. Devon Dixon – 144
  32. Karl Gennett – 142
  33. Andrew Gartzke – 141
  34. Merek Pankow – 138
  35. Bob Peters – 132
  36. Josh Tanguay – 119
  37. Dave Augringer – 105
  38. Gary Stark – 98
  39. Steve Rozek – 85
  40. Nick Schnider – 85
  41. James Dean – 82
  42. Chris Harman – 81
  43. Jake Doxey – 80
  44. Shawn Rickelman – 80
  1. Drew Nickel – 80
  2. Paul Bittle – 80
  3. Amanda Bohn – 79
  4. Rich Bickle, Jr. – 76
  5. Cameron Maetz – 75
  6. Tyler Deshane – 75
  7. Brad Chandler – 73
  8. Tyler Edmundson – 73
  9. Matt Chester – 73
  10. Mark English – 71
  11. Shane Pewezski – 71
  12. Jasper Drengler – 70
  13. Ron Sischo – 68
  14. Gary Garland – 67
  15. Brandon Sischo – 66
  16. Tony Kvatek – 66
  17. Kyle Genette – 66
  18. Dan Irvine – 65
  19. Ryan Brock – 65
  20. Chuck Dixon – 65
  21. 21 – 64
  22. Andy Barney – 64
  23. Jake Halterman – 63
  24. Leah Howey – 62
  25. Caleb Sloucha – 61
  26. Eric Breitenfeldt – 61
  27. Jaime Wood – 59
  28. Curt Gibbs – 58
  29. Dennis Wagner – 58
  30. Justin Schelitzche – 58
  31. Craig Phillps – 58
  32. Jay Crabhill – 54
  33. Andrew Rhone – 53
  34. Scotty Hoeft – 51
  35. Zach Liebsch – 51
  36. Ben Thurk – 49
  37. 95 – 37
  38. Keith Wosick – 30
  39. Ricky Nelson – 26
  40. Tom Tremon – 26
  41. Terry Ciano, Jr. – 25
  42. Mike Meharg – 25
  43. Matt Urban – 25
  44. Garrett Braden – 25

2020 RESULTS

Feature

  • 1. Jacob Gustafson
  • 2. Brian Sprague
  • 3. Jake Albright
  • 4. Jason Anasievicz
  • 5. Kevin Broski
  • 6. Bob Palmer
  • 7. Derek Robinson
  • 8. David Hiems
  • 9. Ricky Nelson
  • 10. Justin Vallone
  • 11. John Denny
  • 12. Rob Laskowski
  • 13. David Milbrand
  • 14. Russ Bulger
  • 15. John Byrd
  • 16. Travis Murphy
  • 17. Russ Bulger, Jr.
  • 18. Charles Palmer
  • 19. Josh Schosok
  • 20. Casey Pew
  • 21. Mason Offnous
  • 22. Justin Sass
  • 23. David Brunka DNS

Heat #1

  • 1. Jacob Gustafson
  • 2. Bob Palmer
  • 3. David Hiems
  • 4. Ricky Nelson
  • 5. John Deny
  • 6. Travis Murphy
  • 7. Jake Albright

Heat #2

  • 1. Charles Palmer
  • 2. Kevin Broski
  • 3. Casey Pew
  • 4. Rob Laskowski
  • 5. Russ Bulger
  • 6. John Byrd
  • 7. Justin Sass
  • 8. Russ Bulger, Jr.

Heat #3

  • 1. Brian Sprague
  • 2. David Milbrand
  • 3. Justin Anasievicz
  • 4. Derek Robinson
  • 5. Josh Schosok
  • 6. Mason Offnous
  • 7. Justin Sass DNS
  • 8. David Brunka DNS

Feature

  • 1. Gary Stark
  • 2. Jacob Gustafson
  • 3. Phil Malouf
  • 4. Jake Albright
  • 5. Brian Sprague
  • 6. Rodney Sutton
  • 7. Pete Doxey
  • 8. Brock Sweeter
  • 9. Derek Robinson
  • 10. Don Rufemer III
  • 11. Mark Jennings
  • 12. Chris Jennings
  • 13. Ricky Nelson
  • 14. Chris Harman
  • 15. David Milbrand
  • 16. Will Jennings
  • 17. John Handeland
  • 18. Leah Howey
  • 19. Jake Doxey
  • 20. Clayton Oliver
  • 21. Sean Frederick
  • 22. Jason Essex
  • 23. Noah Patterson
  • 24. Brandon Delacy
  • 25. Don Rufener, Jr.
  • 26. Kyle Stark
  • 27. George Sparkman

Qualifying:

  • 1. Brandon Delacy ~ 27.137
  • 2. Gary Stark ~ 27.172
  • 3. Jacob Gustafson ~ 27.226
  • 4. Kyle Stark ~ 27.496
  • 5. Phil Malouf ~ 27.535
  • 6. Jake Albright ~ 27.544
  • 7. Brian Sprague ~ 27.589
  • 8. Clayton Oliver ~ 27.703
  • 9. Jason Essex ~ 27.905
  • 10. George Sparkman ~ 27.906
  • 11. Rodney Sutton ~ 27.907
  • 12. John Handeland ~ 27.974
  • 13. Pete Doxey ~ 27.986
  • 14. David Milbrand ~ 28.079
  • 15. Noah Patterson ~ 28.084
  • 16. Chris Harman ~ 28.144
  • 17. Derek Robinson ~ 28.296
  • 18. Brock Sweeter ~ 29.014
  • 19. Don Rufener, Jr. ~ 28.684
  • 20. Sean Fredrick ~ 29.094
  • 21. Mark Jennings ~ 29.314
  • 22. Don Rufener III ~ 29.360
  • 23. Jake Doxey ~ 30.013
  • 24. Leah Howey ~ 30.052
  • 25. Rickey Nelson ~ 30.028
  • 26. Chris Jennings ~ 31.028
  • 27. Will Jennings ~ 33.387
  • 28. Josh Rouch ~ DNQ
  • 29. Stanley Richardson ~ DNQ
  • 30. Rex McNight ~ DNQ

Heat #1

  • 1. Jake Albright
  • 2. Phil Malouf
  • 3. Brandon Delacy
  • 4. Jacob Gustafson
  • 5. Clayton Oliver
  • 6. Brian Sprague
  • 7. Gary Stark
  • 8. Jason Essex
  • 9. Kyle Stark

Heat #2

  • 1. Chris Harman
  • 2. Pete Doxey
  • 3. George Sparkman
  • 4. David Milbrand
  • 5. Derek Robinson
  • 6. Rodney Sutton
  • 7. Don Rufener, Jr.
  • 8. Noah Patterson
  • 9. John Handeland

Heat #3

  • 1. Chris Jennings
  • 2. Mark Jennings
  • 3. Brock Sweeter
  • 4. Don Rufener III
  • 5. Jake Doxey
  • 6. Leah Howey
  • 7. Sean Frederick
  • 8. Ricky Nelson
  • 9. Will Jennings

Ohio Invite 30

  • 1. Jacob Gustafson
  • 2. Jake Albright
  • 3. Chris Harmon
  • 4. David Milbrand
  • 5. Pete Doxey
  • 6. Don Rufener III
  • 7. Curtis Dameron
  • 8. Derek Robinson
  • 9. Bob Bogner
  • 10. Josh Schosek
  • 11. Don Rufener, Jr.
  • 12. Tim Kalp
  • 13. Ricky Nelson
  • 14. Alex Ruiter
  • 15. Russ Bulger
  • 16. Ron Sagers
  • 17. Clayton Oliver
  • 18. Nash Engdahl
  • 19. Bob Palmer
  • DNS Leah Howey

Heat #1

  • 1. Jacob Gustafson
  • 2. Jake Albright
  • 3. Derek Robinson
  • 4. Pete Doxey
  • 5. Josh Schosek
  • 6. Bob Palmer
  • 7. Alex Ruiter
  • 8. Ricky Nelson
  • 9. Russ Bulger, Jr
  • DNS Curtis Dameron

Heat #2

  • 1. David Milbrand
  • 2. Clayton Oliver
  • 3. Ron Sagers
  • 4. Don Rufener, Jr.
  • 5. Chris Harmon
  • 6. Don Rufener III
  • 7. Bob Bogner
  • 8. Tim Kalp
  • 9. Nash Engdahl
  • DNS Leah Howey

Race Images

Records & Previous Results

  • M40- 6/18/16- 14.905- #27 Dan Irvine
  • Kalamazoo- 5/3/19- 14.937- #153 Gabe Carr
  • Dells- 6/6/15- 15.825- #16 Adam Krzykowski
  • Angola- 6/20/15- 17.112- #27 Dan Irvine
  • Birch Run Speedway – 7/6/19- 18.301- #5 George Sparkman
  • Baer Field- 5/2/16- 21.183- #16 Jacob Bradley
  • Madison- 8/16/19- 20.996 #119 Brandon Delacy
  • Galesburg- 7/19/15- 16.552- #02 Jacob Alexander
  • Spartan- 6/24/18- 15.146- #16 Adam Kryzkowski
  • Berlin Raceway-5/4/19- 18.996- #7 Paul Bittle
  • Owosso Speedway- 8/4/18- 18.070 #A1 Dan Irvine
  • Rockford Speedway- 9/28/19- 14.976 #5 Brandon Delcay
  • Jefferson Speedway- 5/26/18- 15.949 #35 Gary Stark
  • Lake Erie Speedway- DNQ
  • Jennerstown Speedway- 8/12/17- 23.31 #007 Don Rufener, IIII
  • Lorain County Speedway- 8/18/18- 16.981 Adam Krzykowski
  • Marshfield Speedway- 6/8/19- 21.268 #22 Greg Blount
  • New Paris Speedway- 9/15/18- 15.227 #60 Chad Gray
  • Highland Rim Speedway-DNQ
  • Hawk Eye Down Speedway-6/22/18 22.296 #5 George Sparkman
  • Midvale Speedway-8/16/19-16.16.621 #19 Clayton Oliver
  • Painesville Speedway-5/5/18-14.451 #47 Don Rufener, Jr.
  • Springport Speedway-7/13/19-17.688 #7 Paul Bittle
  • Sandusky Speedway-4/13/19-20.631 #10 Jake Albright
  • Grundy County Speedway-8/25/18-17.669 #119 Brandon DeLacy
  • Tomah-Sparta Speedway-7/19/19-17.384 #5 George Sparkman
  • Wisconsin International Speedway-5/11/19-23.082 #119 Brandon Delacy
  • Golden Sands Speedway-8/2/19-14.006 #14 Jamie Flees
  • State Park Speedway-8/3/19-15.678 #06 Gorge Seliger
  • LaCrosse Speedway-10/6/19- 22.514 #32 Phil Malouf
  • Lucas Oil Raceway-06/20/20-27.137 #119 Brandon Delacy

Lane Automotive North Series

  • 5/3/19 Kalamazoo Speedway- Paul Bittle
  • 5/4/19 Berlin Raceway- Ryan Hoffman
  • 6/7/19 I-96 Speedway- Dillion Gentry
  • 6/8/19 Thunderbird Raceway- Ryan Hamm
  • 7/6/19 Birch Run Speedway- Jake Albright
  • 7/13/19 Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway- Paul Bittle
  • 8/4/19 Spartan Speedway- Todd Metz, Jr.

2019 North Rookie of the Year: Madilyn Blanch

2019 North Series Champion: Adam Krzkowski

Catered Creations East Series

  • 4/13/19 Sandusky Speedway- Brandon Delacy
  • 6/29/19 Sandusky Speedway- Jake Albright
  • 8/17/19 Midvale Speedway- Clayton Oliver

2019 East Series Rookie of the Year: Jacob Gustafson

2019 East Series Champion: Brian Sprague

All Season’s Roofing Dash Series

  • 5/11/19 Wisconsin International Raceway- Phil Malouf
  • 6/8/19 Marshfield Speedway- Brandon Delacy
  • 6/21/19 Hawkeye Downs Speedway- Dan Irvine
  • 7/19/19 Tomah Sparta Speedway- Brandon Delacy
  • 8/2/19 Golden Sands Speedway-Kyle Stark
  • 8/3/19 State Park Speedway- Patrick Thicke
  • 8/16/19 Madison International Speedway- Brandon Delacy

2019 West Rookie of the Year: Chris Jackson

2019 West Series Champion: Brandon Delacy

North Series

  • 4/27/18 Kalamazoo Speedway- Paul Bittle
  • 4/28/18 Springport Speedway- Todd Metz *National Points Race
  • 6/2/18 Thunderbird Raceway- Brian Carson
  • 6/24/18 Spartan Speedway- Wayne Stack
  • 6/30/18 Owosso Speedway- Pete Doxey
  • 8/3/18 Birch Run Speedway- Adam Krzykowski
  • 8/4/18 Owosso Speedway- Adam Krzykowski
  • 9/1/18 Kalamazoo Speedway- 4th Annual World Series- Pete Doxey
  • 9/16/18 New Paris Speedway- Chad Gray

2018 North Rookie of the Year: Madilyn Blanch

2018 North Series Champion: Adam Krzkowski

East Series

  • 5/5/18 Painesville Speedway- Don Rufener, Jr.
  • 6/9/18 Lake Erie Speedway- Jake Albright
  • 6/16/18 Midvale Speedway- Adam Krzykowski
  • 7/16/18 Sandusky Speedway- Jake Albright
  • 8/11/18 Lancaster Speedway- Brian Sprague
  • 8/18/18 Lorain County Speedway- Jake Albright

2018 East Series Rookie of the Year: Jacob Gustafson

2018 East Series Champion: Brian Sprague

West Series

  • 5/25/18 Madison International Speedway- Brandon Delacy
  • 5/26/18 Jefferson Speedway- Brandon Delacy
  • 6/22/18 Hawk Eye Downs Speedway- Brandon Delacy
  • 7/28/18 Rockford Speedway- Tim Finstad
  • 8/22/18 Grundy County Speedway- Brandon Delacy

2018 West Rookie of the Year: Chris Jackson

2018 West Series Champion: Brandon Delacy

North Series

  • 4/22/17 Berlin Raceway- Phil Malouf
  • 5/26/17 Madison International Speedway- Don Rufener III
  • 5/27/17 Jefferson Speedway- Tom Berens
  • 6/17/17 Rockford Speedway- Brandon Delacy
  • 6/24/17 Berlin Raceway- Adam Krzykowski
  • 7/01/17 Owosso Speedway- Adam Krzykowski
  • 7/21/17 Kalamazoo Speedway- Corey Woods
  • 8/5/17 Owosso Speedway- Todd Metz, Jr.
  • 8/25/17 Birch Run Speedway- Adam Krykowski
  • 9/1/17 Spartan Speedway- Chad Gray
  • 9/8/17 Thunderbird Raceway- Don Rufener, III
  • 9/17/17 New Paris Speedway- Chad Gray
  • 11/4/17 Highland Rim Speedway- World Series Josh Brown-Non Points

2017 North Rookie of the Year: Chad Gray

2017 North Champion: Don Rufener III

East Series

  • 6/17/17 Lake Erie Speedway- Jake Albright
  • 8/12/17 Jennerstown Speedway- Brian Sprague
  • 10/1/17 Lorain County Speedway- Don Rufener III

2017 East Champion: Jon Quinn

  • 4/16/16 M-40 Speedway- Mike Long
  • 5/7/16 Baer Field Speedway- Keith Barker
  • 5/28/16 Madison International Speedway- Kyle Stark
  • 5/29/16 Wisconsin Dells Speedway- Dan Irvine
  • 6/17/16 M-40 Speedway- Dan Irvine
  • 6/24/16 Thunderbird- Brian Carlson
  • 7/2/16 Owosso Speedway- Phil Malouf
  • 7/9/16 Berlin Raceway- Dan Irvine
  • 8/6/16 Owosso Raceway- William Hartman
  • 8/21/16 Kalamazoo Speedway- Dan Irvine
  • 9/3/16 Spartan Speedway- Phil Malouf

Rookie of the Year: Phil Malouf

Midwest Compact Touring Series Champion: Phil Malouf

Phantom Challenge Series Champion: Wayne Stack 2016

  • 4/24/15 LUCAS OIL- VORES CUP – 2 Wells *Non-Points
  • 5/16/15 Angola NORTH – 79 Metz Jr.
  • 6/5/15 Madison NORTH – 192 K Stark
  • 6/6/15 Dells NORTH – 192 K Stark
  • 6/20/15 Angola NORTH/SOUTH/CHALLENGE – 16 Bradley
  • 6/21/15 Angola CHALLENGE – 27 Irvine
  • 7/3/15 Kalamazoo NORTH/CHALLENGE – 79 Metz, Jr.
  • 7/4/15 Kalamazoo NORTH/CHALLENGE – 27 Irvine
  • 7/15/15 Baer Field NORTH – 38 Spillers *Non-Points
  • 7/19/15 Galesburg NORTH – 73 Neal III *Non-Points
  • 8/2/15 Galesburg NORTH – 21 Stack
  • 8/2/15 Galesburg NORTH – 02 Alexander
  • 9/4/15 Spartan NORTH – 02 Alexander
  • 10/25/15 KALAMAZOO- WORLD SERIES – 32 Malouf *Non Points

CHAMPION NORTH- 50 Craig Frase

CHAMPION CHALLENGE- 27 Dan Irvine

  • 6/14 LUCAS OIL- VORES CUP- 192 K Stark *Non-Points
  • 5/10/14 M40 NORTH – 6 C Jennings
  • 5/24/14 Angola CHALLENGE – 38 Spillers
  • 5/25/14 Kalamazoo CHALLENGE – 6 C Jennings
  • 6/7/14 M40 NORTH – 79 Metz Jr.
  • 6/27/14 Dixie NORTH – 79 Metz Jr.
  • 7/4/14 Kalamazoo CHALLENGE – 79 Metz Jr.
  • 7/5/14 M40 CHALLENGE – 79 Metz Jr.
  • 7/19/14 Plymouth NORTH – 1 Richardson
  • 8/2/14 Kalamazoo NORTH – 79 Metz Jr.
  • 8/8/14 Hartford NORTH – 1 Richardson
  • 8/30/14 Angola CHALLENGE/NORTH – 79 Metz, Jr.
  • 10/25/14 KALAMAZOO – WORLD SERIES – 192 K Stark *Non-Points

CHAMPION NORTH- 1 Mike Richardson

CHAMPION CHALLENGE- 79 Todd Metz, Jr.

All Time Wins

  • Todd Metz, Jr. – 11
  • Brandon Delacy – 9
  • Dan Irivne – 7
  • Jake Albright – 6
  • Adam Kryzkowski – 6
  • Kyle Stark – 6
  • Phil Malouf – 5
  • Paul Bittle – 3
  • Don Rufener III – 3
  • Chad Gray – 3
  • Mike Richardson – 2
  • Chris Jennings – 2
  • Jacob Alexander – 2
  • Ryan Spillers – 2
  • Brian Carson – 2
  • Brian Sprague – 2
  • Pete Doxey – 2
  • Wayne Stack – 2
  • Jacob Bradley – 1
  • John Neal III – 1
  • Mike Long – 1
  • Keith Barker – 1
  • William Hartman – 1
  • Tom Berens – 1
  • Corey Woods – 1
  • Josh Brown – 1
  • Tim Finstad – 1
  • Don Rufener, Jr. – 1
  • Toby Wells – 1
  • Ryan Hamm – 1
  • Dillon Gentry – 1
  • Ryan Hoffman – 1
  • Patrick Thicke – 1
  • Clayton Oliver – 1

Contact Us

Andy Jach
Series Owner

Michael Wood
Marketing Director

Darrell Holtzlander
Midwest Compacts Tech